GermanFest 5K

Open

Overall Finish List

August 09, 2013


Key Sports Inc. Key Sports
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Mark Feiehery                                           469    55   M       1 Top Fin             18:48.4      6:04/M
      2    Jenny Sanderson                   xenia                 393    18   F       1 Top Fin             19:19.5      6:14/M
      3    Brandon Godzek                                          482    30   M       2 Top Fin             19:21.0      6:15/M
      4    Nikolas Smith                                           454    28   M       3 Top Fin             19:43.4      6:22/M
      5    Travis Glendenning                Wyoming               304    30   M       1 30-34               19:43.6      6:22/M
      6    Montanna Robinson                 Fairborn              389    15   M       1 15-19               20:01.3      6:27/M
      7    Matthew Nerlinger                                       465    14   M       1 10-14               20:23.9      6:35/M
      8    Rory Brown                                              445    18   M       2 15-19               20:34.2      6:38/M
      9    Daniel Lehtonen                   Beavercreek           338    41   M       1 40-44               20:41.4      6:40/M
     10    James Michaud                     Kettering             363    36   M       1 35-39               20:43.2      6:41/M
     11    Danny Sullivan                                          457    31   M       2 30-34               20:44.5      6:41/M
     12    Christopher Reardon               Riverside             385    28   M       1 25-29               20:48.3      6:43/M
     13    Andrew Meese                      Pitsburg              356    31   M       3 30-34               21:02.3      6:47/M
     14    Abigail Dennis                    Germantown            283    36   F       2 Top Fin             21:08.0      6:49/M
     15    Jim McNelly                       Beavercreed           354    53   M       1 50-54               21:20.4      6:53/M
     16    Joe Lacey                                               471    53   M       2 50-54               21:34.4      6:57/M
     17    Jim Hauer                         Dayton                314    53   M       3 50-54               21:35.2      6:58/M
     18    Jessica Lunn                      Springfield           349    28   F       3 Top Fin             21:52.2      7:03/M
     19    Fabien Corbillon                                        463    37   M       2 35-39               22:00.5      7:06/M
     20    Cameron Blair                     Bellbrook             261    19   M       3 15-19               22:20.1      7:12/M
     21    Les Wharton                                             478    24   M       1 20-24               22:27.7      7:15/M
     22    Nicole Baumer                                           450    18   F       1 15-19               22:29.0      7:15/M
     23    Mark Schmaltz                     Delaware              398    57   M       1 55-59               22:30.7      7:15/M
     24    Greg Schultz                      Kettering             399    36   M       3 35-39               22:38.3      7:18/M
     25    Erik Wenger                                             446    18   M       4 15-19               22:52.7      7:23/M
     26    Larry Yung                        Dayton                440    30   M       4 30-34               22:53.0      7:23/M
     27    Benjamin Wildenhaus               Centerville           438    32   M       5 30-34               23:02.1      7:26/M
     28    Joseph Pellettiere                Centerville           376    42   M       2 40-44               23:06.4      7:27/M
     29    david Schellin                                          452    18   M       5 15-19               23:12.6      7:29/M
     30    Mary O'Brien                      Cincinnati            370    24   F       1 20-24               23:17.5      7:31/M
     31    Robert Sills                      Dayton                404    49   M       1 45-49               23:19.5      7:31/M
     32    Myles Sykes                                             455    53   M       4 50-54               23:44.0      7:39/M
     33    Todd Nerlinger                                          466    37   M       4 35-39               24:00.5      7:45/M
     34    Kelsey Duckworth                  Beavercreek           285    30   F       1 30-34               24:07.3      7:47/M
     35    stu schafer                       dayton                395    35   M       5 35-39               24:27.8      7:53/M
     36    David Kieselhorst                 Beavercreek           325    43   M       3 40-44               24:41.2      7:58/M
     37    Jeremy Fulwiler                   Springboro            299    31   M       6 30-34               24:50.1      8:01/M
     38    David Ratcliff                    Dayton                384    41   M       4 40-44               25:13.3      8:08/M
     39    David Leo                         Dayton                340    48   M       2 45-49               25:26.6      8:12/M
     40    Megan Ater                        New Carlisle          256    19   F       2 15-19               25:40.7      8:17/M
     41    Danielle Tarbert                  Kettering             414    26   F       1 25-29               25:43.2      8:18/M
     42    Kevin Hendricks                                         472    27   M       2 25-29               26:10.1      8:26/M
     43    Dawn Klamert                      Dayton                327    45   F       1 45-49               26:12.0      8:27/M
     44    Jorge Monroy                      Kettering             366    36   M       6 35-39               26:17.6      8:29/M
     45    BOB COLLINS                       Centerville           274    70   M       1 70-74               26:18.0      8:29/M
     46    Christin Grabinski                Centerville           305    30   F       2 30-34               26:24.2      8:31/M
     47    Ron Reitz                         Bellbrook             386    68   M       1 65-69               26:24.8      8:31/M
     48    Tracy Walters                     Xenia                 432    32   F       3 30-34               26:25.1      8:31/M
     49    Mike Maletic                                            449    50   M       5 50-54               26:29.8      8:33/M
     50    Eric Krissek                      Dayton                328    25   M       3 25-29               26:32.6      8:34/M
     51    Tracy Titcombe                    Wilmington            419    38   F       1 35-39               26:33.2      8:34/M
     52    Kelly Hiles                       Wilmington            317    36   F       2 35-39               26:33.4      8:34/M
     53    Christine DeLong                                        448    18   F       3 15-19               26:39.1      8:36/M
     54    Johnny Deep                                             464    10   M       2 10-14               26:41.6      8:36/M
     55    Alicia McCluskey                  Centerville           350    35   F       3 35-39               26:41.8      8:36/M
     56    Jon Lewallen                      Dayton                342    42   M       5 40-44               26:42.6      8:37/M
     57    Andrew McEwan                     Dayton                352    54   M       6 50-54               26:44.0      8:37/M
     58    Kevin Grof                        Washington Township   307    41   M       6 40-44               26:53.1      8:40/M
     59    DOUG SMITH                        Beavercreek           411    44   M       7 40-44               26:55.0      8:41/M
     60    Willie Harper                     Beavercreek           313    43   M       8 40-44               26:57.9      8:42/M
     61    Kyle Babirad                      Dayton                257    27   M       4 25-29               27:00.6      8:43/M
     62    Ray Olfky                         Dayton                372    66   M       2 65-69               27:11.1      8:46/M
     63    Carrie Liberatore                 Centerville           344    38   F       4 35-39               27:23.3      8:50/M
     64    Dodie Meyer                       Covington             357    14   F       1 10-14               27:33.9      8:53/M
     65    Kevin Eaglin                                            456    47   M       3 45-49               27:40.3      8:55/M
     66    Mara Nerlinger                                          467    35   F       5 35-39               27:40.7      8:55/M
     67    Cathy Simmons                     Springboro            405    43   F       1 40-44               27:43.6      8:56/M
     68    Deanna Flynn                                            479    28   F       2 25-29               27:50.8      8:59/M
     69    Greg Flynn                                              480    27   M       5 25-29               27:51.0      8:59/M
     70    Luke Slager                       Hudson                406    24   M       2 20-24               27:56.6      9:01/M
     71    Judy Touhey                       Kettering             420    34   F       4 30-34               27:56.9      9:01/M
     72    James Kennedy                     Kettering             323    42   M       9 40-44               27:57.7      9:01/M
     73    Daniel Carroll                                          468    28   M       6 25-29               28:09.5      9:05/M
     74    Bridget Schmackers                Dayton                397    27   F       3 25-29               28:09.8      9:05/M
     75    Melodie Eads                      Kettering             288    59   F       1 55-59               28:10.9      9:05/M
     76    Joy Hall                          New Carlisle          310    44   F       2 40-44               28:14.6      9:06/M
     77    Justin Robinson                   Fairborn              388    37   M       7 35-39               28:15.9      9:07/M
     78    Judy Peavyhouse                                         374    63   F       1 60-64               28:20.5      9:08/M
     79    Adriana Orlow                     Springboro            373    30   F       5 30-34               28:36.0      9:14/M
     80    James Lay                         Oceanside             335    28   M       7 25-29               28:41.7      9:15/M
     81    Amanda Lay                        oceanside             334    26   F       4 25-29               28:42.8      9:15/M
     82    Sara Triftshouser                 Kettering             424    26   F       5 25-29               28:45.7      9:16/M
     83    Amy Wennerstrom                   Beavercreek           435    40   F       3 40-44               28:48.5      9:17/M
     84    Tracy Collins                     Medway                275    35   F       6 35-39               28:51.6      9:18/M
     85    BRENDA SMITH                      Beavercreek           409    43   F       4 40-44               28:52.2      9:19/M
     86    Oscar Racz                        Beavercreek           382    45   M       4 45-49               28:56.1      9:20/M
     87    Zoe Racz                          Beavercreek           383     9   F       1  0- 9               28:56.4      9:20/M
     88    Richard Triftshouser              Xenia                 423    57   M       2 55-59               28:57.4      9:20/M
     89    Jim West                                                460    50   M       7 50-54               29:07.9      9:24/M
     90    April Kettlewell                                        475    42   F       5 40-44               29:23.5      9:29/M
     91    Paul Lewis                        Dayton                343    53   M       8 50-54               29:24.9      9:29/M
     92    Karen Lehtonen                    Beavercreek           339    42   F       6 40-44               29:29.9      9:31/M
     93    Mark Davis                        Springboro            282    43   M      10 40-44               29:32.6      9:32/M
     94    Sarah Slager                      Hudson                407    21   F       2 20-24               29:40.3      9:34/M
     95    Michael Weitz                     Dayton                434    38   M       8 35-39               29:44.7      9:35/M
     96    Jennifer Kettlewell               Centerville           324    40   F       7 40-44               29:51.7      9:38/M
     97    Desiree Harding                   Springboro            312    38   F       7 35-39               29:53.1      9:38/M
     98    Danato Andriacco                  Waynesville           255    33   M       7 30-34               29:54.3      9:39/M
     99    Lisa Hendricks                                          473    55   F       2 55-59               30:17.4      9:46/M
    100    Serena Thompson                   Beavercreek           416    41   F       8 40-44               30:24.3      9:48/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    Anna Dacek                        Dayton                281    31   F       6 30-34               30:36.9      9:52/M
    102    Marinda Hanover                   Troy                  311    27   F       6 25-29               30:37.1      9:53/M
    103    Gary White                        Kettering             436    46   M       5 45-49               30:42.9      9:54/M
    104    Steve Leach                                             474    42   M      11 40-44               30:54.6      9:58/M
    105    LeeAnn Racz                       Beavercreek           380    42   F       9 40-44               31:08.8     10:03/M
    106    Chris Thompson                                          477    28   M       8 25-29               31:09.5     10:03/M
    107    Mia Racz                          Beavercreek           381     6   F       2  0- 9               31:09.9     10:03/M
    108    Melanie Krissek                   Dayton                329    26   F       7 25-29               31:21.3     10:07/M
    109    john everson                      kettering             294    43   M      12 40-44               31:22.0     10:07/M
    110    Judy Holtvogt                                           462    60   F       2 60-64               31:26.8     10:08/M
    111    jaime coyle                       arcanum               279    37   F       8 35-39               31:36.5     10:12/M
    112    Nick Rosenbauer                   Miamisburg            391    24   M       3 20-24               31:42.7     10:14/M
    113    Chad Bridgman                     Waynesville           268    33   M       8 30-34               31:48.3     10:15/M
    114    Alicia Smith                      Miamisburg            408    27   F       8 25-29               31:49.3     10:16/M
    115    Christopher Bates                 Jamestown             258    31   M       9 30-34               31:57.9     10:18/M
    116    Sharmayne Townley                 Wimington             421    30   F       7 30-34               32:04.8     10:21/M
    117    Tommy Steffen                     Xenia                 413    30   M      10 30-34               32:10.1     10:23/M
    118    Chad Shaffer                      Springfield           401    32   M      11 30-34               32:11.4     10:23/M
    119    Brian Smith                       Dayton                410    60   M       1 60-64               32:35.0     10:31/M
    120    Jim Whitmore                      Bellbrook             437    51   M       9 50-54               32:35.7     10:31/M
    121    Ben Kawaja                                              442    10   M       3 10-14               32:50.3     10:35/M
    122    Emma Kate Kawaja                                        441    10   F       2 10-14               32:55.5     10:37/M
    123    Jim Rowe                          Xenia Twp             392    45   M       6 45-49               33:04.9     10:40/M
    124    Steven Cartwright                 Dayton                272    60   M       2 60-64               33:13.2     10:43/M
    125    Amber Blakeley                    Dayton                262    32   F       8 30-34               33:20.7     10:45/M
    126    Beau Blakeley                     Dayton                263    31   M      12 30-34               33:28.0     10:48/M
    127    Laura Evans                       Xenia                 293    25   F       9 25-29               33:28.6     10:48/M
    128    Jeff Evans                        Xenia                 292    23   M       4 20-24               33:55.8     10:56/M
    129    Lisa Corbean                      Dayton                278    44   F      10 40-44               33:57.3     10:57/M
    130    Mary Meyer                        Covington             362     6   F       3  0- 9               33:59.4     10:58/M
    131    Denise Minch                      Kettering             365    33   F       9 30-34               34:02.8     10:59/M
    132    Stephanie Lisi                    Springboro            346    34   F      10 30-34               34:15.2     11:03/M
    133    Cynthia Cochran                   Dayton                273    63   F       3 60-64               34:17.5     11:04/M
    134    Garrett Kurtz                     Beavercreek           331    26   M       9 25-29               34:23.1     11:05/M
    135    Amanda Kurtz                      Beavercreek           330    25   F      10 25-29               34:28.4     11:07/M
    136    Stephanie Meade                   Dayton                355    39   F       9 35-39               34:28.7     11:07/M
    137    Jim Shiverdecker                  Kettering             403    56   M       3 55-59               34:28.8     11:07/M
    138    Ann Bean                          Xenia                 259    40   F      11 40-44               34:30.7     11:08/M
    139    Heather Luby                      Bellbrook             347    34   F      11 30-34               34:41.5     11:11/M
    140    Nathan Luby                       Bellbrook             348    35   M       9 35-39               34:47.2     11:13/M
    141    Jean Meyer                        Covington             361    11   F       3 10-14               34:48.1     11:14/M
    142    Don Meyer                         Covington             358    44   M      13 40-44               34:50.0     11:14/M
    143    rachel copley                     Dayton                277    41   F      12 40-44               34:51.9     11:15/M
    144    Susan Neiswander                  London                369    61   F       4 60-64               34:59.6     11:17/M
    145    Carol LaPerle                     Dayton                333    40   F      13 40-44               35:05.8     11:19/M
    146    Julie Templeton                   Centerville           415    40   F      14 40-44               35:16.4     11:23/M
    147    Joie Titcombe                     West Carrollton       418    41   F      15 40-44               35:40.8     11:30/M
    148    Briana Rix                        Dayton                387    40   F      16 40-44               35:55.2     11:35/M
    149    Amanda Johnson                    West Carrollton       320    32   F      12 30-34               36:11.1     11:40/M
    150    Emmanuel Johnson                  West Carrollton       322    33   M      13 30-34               36:23.3     11:44/M
    151    sydney phillips                   dayton                378    21   F       3 20-24               36:23.7     11:44/M
    152    Krystal Bottenfield               Xenia                 267    29   F      11 25-29               37:17.9     12:02/M
    153    Gene Black                                              461    41   M      14 40-44               37:57.5     12:15/M
    154    Henry Grof                        Washington Township   306    14   M       4 10-14               37:58.0     12:15/M
    155    Abigail Allain                    Dayton                251    13   F       4 10-14               38:04.6     12:17/M
    156    Jennifer Schlangen                                      443    41   F      17 40-44               38:09.9     12:18/M
    157    taylor phillips                   dayton                379    23   F       4 20-24               38:10.1     12:19/M
    158    Kyle Liberatore                   Centerville           345    12   M       5 10-14               38:48.5     12:31/M
    159    Shelley Cooper                    Lebanon               276    43   F      18 40-44               39:13.3     12:39/M
    160    Holly Hoffman                     Kettering             318    42   F      19 40-44               39:17.4     12:40/M
    161    Lindsay Burger                    Dayton                270    28   F      12 25-29               39:22.3     12:42/M
    162    Joshua Burger                     Dayton                269    31   M      14 30-34               39:29.5     12:44/M
    163    jeff coyle                        arcanum               280    40   M      15 40-44               39:30.5     12:45/M
    164    Suszanne Gilchrist                West Carrollton       303    43   F      20 40-44               40:31.5     13:04/M
    165    Balen Allain                      Dayton                252     7   M       1  0- 9               40:38.1     13:06/M
    166    Michel Allain                     Dayton                253    37   F      10 35-39               40:39.5     13:07/M
    167    Kerry Carlos                      waynesville           271    58   F       3 55-59               40:39.8     13:07/M
    168    Jen Yung                          Dayton                439    29   F      13 25-29               40:43.3     13:08/M
    169    Stephanie Kassman                                       458    45   F       2 45-49               40:44.2     13:08/M
    170    Kathy Wagoner                     Centerville           429    58   F       4 55-59               40:44.4     13:08/M
    171    Eva Meyer                         Covington             360    12   F       5 10-14               41:15.7     13:18/M
    172    Sandra Black                      Camden                260    64   F       5 60-64               41:25.1     13:22/M
    173    Monica Leon                       Xenia                 341    31   F      13 30-34               41:34.8     13:25/M
    174    janelle phillips                  dayton                377    47   F       3 45-49               41:35.1     13:25/M
    175    Ronnie Bosman                     Sun Lakes             265    76   M       1 75-99               41:59.5     13:33/M
    176    Sara Obanion                      Spring Valley         371    31   F      14 30-34               42:07.1     13:35/M
    177    Theresa Lehmann                   Kettering             337    42   F      21 40-44               42:20.9     13:39/M
    178    Jennifer Hussong                  Dayton                319    56   F       5 55-59               42:41.7     13:46/M
    179    Denise Starr                      Union                 412    39   F      11 35-39               43:27.4     14:01/M
    180    Kathy Fox                         Greenville            298    50   F       1 50-54               43:30.2     14:02/M
    181    Angela Tillman                    Dayton                417    42   F      22 40-44               43:56.1     14:10/M
    182    Dorianne Hesley                   Dayton                316    44   F      23 40-44               44:14.6     14:16/M
    183    Liz Dysert                        Fairborn              287    29   F      14 25-29               44:25.7     14:20/M
    184    Karen Lefforge                    Dayton                336    56   F       6 55-59               45:14.2     14:35/M
    185    kathleen everson                  kettering             295    42   F      24 40-44               45:16.0     14:36/M
    186    Vern Arnold                                             481    47   F       4 45-49               46:33.8     15:01/M
    187    Carrie Geis                       Cincinnati            301    32   F      15 30-34               47:23.1     15:17/M
    188    Bart Geis                         Cincinnati            300    37   M      10 35-39               47:38.6     15:22/M
    189    Brian Bottenfield                 Xenia                 266    30   M      15 30-34               47:40.2     15:23/M
    190    Rachael Roeder                    Dayton                390    38   F      12 35-39               47:48.1     15:25/M
    191    Holly Van Tine                    Dayton                428    36   F      13 35-39               48:49.6     15:45/M
    192    John Chapman                                            470    30   M      16 30-34               48:50.2     15:45/M
    193    Joe Dysert                        Fairborn              286    30   M      17 30-34               51:04.6     16:28/M
    194    kitty flory                       verona                297    58   F       7 55-59               51:04.9     16:28/M
    195    Johnny Haworth                    arcanum               315    51   M      10 50-54               51:05.7     16:29/M
    196    Sonja Nagel                       Kettering             368    45   F       5 45-49               51:06.4     16:29/M
    197    Mary Sands                        Kettering             394    39   F      14 35-39               51:08.4     16:30/M
    198    Kellie Schidecker                 dayton                396    41   F      25 40-44               51:08.7     16:30/M
    199    Sharon Amann                      Beavercreek           254    47   F       6 45-49               51:54.3     16:45/M
    200    Christina King                    Kettering             326    35   F      15 35-39               51:55.2     16:45/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    201    Teresa Sarmiento                                        453    49   F       7 45-49               52:50.2     17:03/M
    202    George Sarmiento                                        451    52   M      11 50-54               52:52.5     17:03/M
    203    Melissa Waizmann                  Lebanon               431    44   F      26 40-44               52:53.6     17:04/M
    204    David Waizmann                    Lebanon               430    46   M       7 45-49               53:33.8     17:16/M
    205    Loren Watson                      Vandalia              433    26   F      15 25-29               53:35.3     17:17/M
    206    Christopher Mowen                 Dayton                367    24   M       5 20-24               57:15.7     18:28/M
    207    Gabrielle Erby                    dayton                291    17   F       4 15-19               57:16.0     18:28/M
    208    Jagger Byrd                                             476    12   M       6 10-14               57:16.5     18:28/M
    209    Ann Shiverdecker                  Kettering             402    52   F       2 50-54               57:16.7     18:28/M
    210    Mark Schwab                       Brookville            400    59   M       4 55-59             1:01:30.3     19:50/M
    211    Laura Valangeon                   Dayton                426    39   F      16 35-39             1:01:30.5     19:50/M
    212    Matt Valangeon                    Dayton                427    38   M      11 35-39             1:04:16.0     20:44/M